Skip to product information
1 of 1

William's Winter Nap

William's Winter Nap

Author : Ashman Linda

Publisher : Hachette Book Group USA

Just when William is ready to fall asleep in his cozy cabin there is a tap on his window. A chilly chipmunk asks to stay and Will scooches over in...

SKU

9781484722824
Regular price Rs. 1,092.00
Sale price Rs. 1,092.00 Regular price Rs. 1,365.00
20% OFF Sale Sold out

Sub total

Rs. 1,092.00

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details

Just when William is ready to fall asleep in his cozy cabin there is a tap on his window. A chilly chipmunk asks to stay and Will scooches over in bed. "There's room for two--I'm sure we'll fit." The chipmunk is just the first in a parade of mammals each bigger than the last until the bed is full. Then a note is slipped beneath the door: "Do you have room for just one more?" William tugs the door to see who's there . . . only to find a great big BEAR! Is there enough space to spare? Will the other animals be willing to share?

Kids will delight at each new guest's arrival and enjoy counting along as the animals keep scooching over to fit in William's bed. Linda Ashman's clever rhymes set up each page turn with suspense and humor and the expressions on Chuck Groenink's characters are perfect. This is must reading for the dark time of year when everyone wants to hibernate!

>
Want us to get it for you ?