Skip to product information
1 of 1

Wellness Escapes 1 Âau/Ukã

Wellness Escapes 1 Âau/Ukã

Author : Lonely Planet Publications

Publisher : Lonely Planet

Discover the world's most energising, inspiring and relaxing wellbeing retreats. From yoga, t'ai chi and meditation to mindfulness, spa treatments and creative writing, we present our favourite retreats and spas...

SKU

9781787016972
Regular price Rs. 1,240.00
Sale price Rs. 1,240.00 Regular price Rs. 1,550.00
20% OFF Sale Sold out

Sub total

Rs. 1,240.00

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details

Discover the world's most energising, inspiring and relaxing wellbeing retreats. From yoga, t'ai chi and meditation to mindfulness, spa treatments and creative writing, we present our favourite retreats and spas around the world to help replenish the mind, body and soul. Wellness Escapes includes nearly 200 destinations and is organised into five themes: Calm, Active, Healthy, Inspired and Indulged - making it easy to find the perfect getaway whether you're in the mood for a seaweed bath in Ireland or surfing in Morocco, meditation in Bali or a Finnish sauna. We tell you what makes each retreat so special, what you can do, what's on its doorstep, and provide booking details to help you find out more or book a visit. Throughout, our wellness authors reveal the health benefits of each activity, while you'll also find out about the world's top ten wellness festivals, yoga and meditation techniques, and healthy smoothie recipes to try at home. About Lonely Planet: Lonely Planet is a leading travel media company and the world's number one travel guidebook brand, providing both inspiring and trustworthy information for every kind of traveller since 1973. Over the past four decades, we've printed over 145 million guidebooks and grown a dedica

Want us to get it for you ?