Skip to product information
1 of 1

The White Company The Art of Living with White

The White Company The Art of Living with White

Author : Chrissie Rucker & The White Company

Publisher : Octopus Publishing Group

'I love a home to feel warm inviting personal and lived-in - and mastering how to decorate withwhite and neutrals is a wonderful way to achieve this.''- CHRISSIE RUCKERIn her...

SKU

9781784727130
Regular price Rs. 2,159.00
Sale price Rs. 2,159.00 Regular price Rs. 2,699.00
20% OFF Sale Sold out

Sub total

Rs. 2,159.00

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details

'I love a home to feel warm inviting personal and lived-in - and mastering how to decorate with
white and neutrals is a wonderful way to achieve this.''- CHRISSIE RUCKER

In her much-anticipated second book The Art Of Living With White Chrissie Rucker Founder of The White Company explores 10 inspirational homes that illustrate beautifully different ways to use white and neutrals through the seasons. The homes vary in size style and location - from a minimalist city pied-à-terre to a New England-style country house - but what unites them all is the welcoming stylish and calm feel that their owners have each created.

The homes are grouped into the four seasons and each chapter ends with a summary of seasonal rituals that will work in any home. A concluding chapter - Inspiration & Resources - considers finding your own style how to create a good balance between work and home in interior spaces the art of simple entertaining and the importance of scent and touch in a truly comfortable home.

>
Want us to get it for you ?