Skip to product information
1 of 1

The Starlings

The Starlings

Author : Isabel Ashdown

Publisher : Orion Publishing Group

They were perfect neighbours. Now they are prime suspects. Security a sparkling sea view and the best kind of neighbours - The Starlings gated community has it all. Here doors...

SKU

9781398703896
Regular price Rs. 600.00
Sale price Rs. 600.00 Regular price Rs. 750.00
20% OFF Sale Sold out

Sub total

Rs. 600.00

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details

They were perfect neighbours.
Now they are prime suspects.

Security a sparkling sea view and the best kind of neighbours - The Starlings gated community has it all. Here doors are left open children run free and at the heart of it all is the entrepreneurial Gold Family who first dreamed up this aspirational vision of 'Dorset's Safest Community'. To the outside world the popular family appears glitteringly blessed ... until an idyllic party takes a dark turn and one of their number is found slumped at the foot of the clocktower. Who knows what really happened? And what answers are harboured within the old building the former Highcap Mother and Baby Home?'

A mesmerising character-rich thriller with a long-buried secret vibrating at its core: this is Isabel Ashdown at her heart-stopping best for readers who enjoyed Big Little Lies Dr Foster or Little Fires Everywhere.

>
Want us to get it for you ?