Skip to product information
1 of 1

Fire Truck Dreams

Fire Truck Dreams

Author : Chriscoe Sharon

Publisher : Hachette Book Group USA

For fans of Goodnight Goodnight Construction Site comes an exciting new bedtime story about a brave little fire truck. A fire truck has had a big day of putting out...

SKU

9780762462858
Regular price Rs. 1,108.00
Sale price Rs. 1,108.00 Regular price Rs. 1,385.00
20% OFF Sale Sold out

Sub total

Rs. 1,108.00

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details
For fans of Goodnight Goodnight Construction Site comes an exciting new bedtime story about a brave little fire truck.

A fire truck has had a big day of putting out fires and saving kittens and now it's time to sleep. After making sure all is quiet and safe he rolls back into the station for a shower swishes and swigs a bedtime refreshment and settles in with a bedtime story. But a hero's job is never done and the fire truck dreams of taming a ferocious campfire and celebrating the end of his exciting day with s'mores!

This delightful book about a heroic fire truck preparing for bed will be a favorite for any fan of fire trucks and everyday heroes. As always Sharon Chriscoe lulls the reader with her witty and gentle rhyming verse accompanied by Dave Mottram's charming illustrations. Fire Truck Dreams is certain to bring joy to any bedtime routine.>
Want us to get it for you ?